WINNERS

I-RIA 2019 RESULTS

SPECIAL AWARDS

AWARDS

WINNERS

PROJECT TITLE

INSTITUTIONS

ANUGERAH INDUSTRI POS DIGICERT

MUHAMMAD FAEZ BIN MD. KAMIL & WAN NURSHAZWANI WAN ZAKARIA

AUTOMATED RUBBER TAPPING MECHANISM

UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA

ANUGERAH INDUSTRI COMMERCE DOTCOM

DR ROHANA BT SHAM

E-HAILING TRASH APPS FOR A POLLUTION FREE ENVIRONMENT

UCSI UNIVERSITY

ANUGERAH KHAS MYRIS

JASNI BIN MOHD YUSOFF

DATA TRANSFER COMMUNICATION DEVICE

POLITEKNIK BAIK PULAU

 

ISMAIL SALLEH

SMART AL-QURAN MEMORIZATION ( SMART AL-Q)

SMK AGAMA KEDAH

 

CHELVA LETCHMANAN

LETS PLAY

SJKT LADANG SABRANG/ SJKT LADANG SUNGAI KRUIT

ANUGERAH INOVASI CILIK

TAN NGAH SIE

DEVELOPMENT OF THERMOELECTRIC GENERATOR KIT INQUIRY-BASED LESSONS AND ACTIVITIES

SJK C PASIR PINJI 1 IPOH PERAK

ANUGERAH KHAS TNCPI

MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS BIN AKBAR JALALUDIN KHAN

IOT BASED 3D PRINTER

UNIVERSITI SAINS MALAYSIA (USM)

ANUGERAH INSTITUSI PRODUKTIF

UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA (UTHM)

 

 

CATEGORY: GOVERNMENT & PRIVATE SECTORS

AWARD

ID

PROJECT LEADER

PROJECT TITLE

INSTITUITION

GOLD

1006

MOHD SOPIAN HASSAN

RELLO ASIA CAMPUS SHUTTLE SYSTEM

EXAMEDIA SOLUTIONS SDN BHD

GOLD

1108

TAN RHU CHOON

STUDENT PERFORMANCE PREDICTION USING MACHINE LEARNING

POLITEKNIK BALIK PULAU

GOLD

1107

IDA ROHAYU BINTI MOHD ROMLI

PORTABLE WATER FILTRATION SYSTEM FOR COOKER HOOD

POLITEKNIK TUANKU SYED SIRAJUDDIN

SILVER

1178

FAIZAH BINTI ABU BAKAR

I-MOLECHEM

KOLEJ MATRIKULASI KEDAH

SILVER

1195

MUHAMMAD NAIM MAHYUDDIN

THE INNOVATION OF CRB (CRUSHED RED BRICKS) AS  RECYCLE MATERIALS USED IN BUILDING FINISHES

BUILDING DEPARTMENT, UNIVERSITI TEKNOLOGI MARA (PERAK)

SILVER

1225

ONG YEE PHENG

A HUMAN-PLANT INTERFACE FOR KIDS

SCHOOL OF COMPUTING

BRONZE

1188

LIM XIAO FENG

IMAGE ENHANCEMENT FOR DIABETIC RETINOPATHY DISEASE

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1180

HAFIZAH BINTI MUBARA

INTEGRASI AR DALAM PENGATURCARAAN

KOLEJ MATRIKULASI KEDAH

BRONZE

1216

LAU PEI SHIN

HEALTHY EAT OUT

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

 

CATEGORY: INSTITUTE OF HIGHER LEARNING

AWARD

ID

PROJECT LEADER

PROJECT TITLE

INSTITUITION

GOLD

1091

MUHAMMAD FAEZ BIN MD. KAMIL & WAN NURSHAZWANI WAN ZAKARIA

AUTOMATED RUBBER TAPPING MECHANISM

UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA

GOLD

1040

DR ROHANA BT SHAM

E-HAILING TRASH APPS FOR A POLLUTION FREE ENVIRONMENT

UCSI UNIVERSITY

GOLD

1140

JASNI BIN MOHD YUSOFF

DATA TRANSFER COMMUNICATION DEVICE

POLITEKNIK BAIK PULAU

GOLD

1212

MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS BIN AKBAR JALALUDIN KHAN

IOT BASED 3D PRINTER

UNIVERSITI SAINS MALAYSIA (USM)

GOLD

1099

MOHAMAD NAZIB BIN ADON

NON INVASIVE TECHNIQUE FOR BLOOD PRESSURE MEASUREMENT WITH IOT APPLICATION

UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA

GOLD

1095

BYRON MC MICHAEL KADUM

LEARNC4 MODULE

BASK - KOLEJ MATRIKULASI LABUAN

GOLD

1168

NIK MUHAMMAD AQIMAN BIN NIK LAH

I-GAD

EMC LAB

GOLD

1065

NURMIZA OTHMAN

HANDSFREE SHOULDER MASSAGER WITH PUCHI-SHIATSU TECHNIQUE

FAKULTI KEJURUTERAAN ELEKTRIK DAN ELEKTRONIK, UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA

GOLD

1090

MOHD ZULFABLI BIN HASAN

MECHANICAL WORKSHOP PRACTICE ACQUAINTED THROUGH AUGMENTED REALITY (AR)

POLITEKNIK TUANKU SYED SIRAJUDDIN

GOLD

1022

HAZLEENA BINTI ABD HALIM

E-SKALA DO ( DISSOLVE OXYGEN)

POLITEKNIK SULTAN ABDUL HALIM MUADZAM SHAH

GOLD

1147

DR. AZIAN AZAMIMI ABDULLAH

PREDICTION OF ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE USING MACHINE LEARNING ALGORITHMS

UNIVERSITI MALAYSIA PERLIS

GOLD

1143

KHAIRUL AMRI BIN KHAIRUDDIN

AN INNOVATIVE DESIGN OF FLOATING JETTY FOR TRADITIONAL FISHERMAN AT PANTAI TOK JEMBAL, KUALA TERENGGANU

MAXG CLUB

GOLD

1057

ASLINDAWATI ABDULLAH

FLEXPHY

KOLEJ MATRIKULASI KEDAH

GOLD

1167

CHOY CHEE WEI

E-WASTE RECYCLING APPLICATION

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

GOLD

1105

CHIN CHOW YENG

TANGRAM PUZZLE MOBILE GAME-BASED LEARNING

SCIMPA, UNIVERSITI UTARA MALYSIA

GOLD

1124

PROF MADYA DR AHMAD SHUKRI BIN MOHD NOOR

VESSEL ASSET TRACKING INVENTORY SYSTEM

UNIVERSITY MALAYSIA TERENGGANU

GOLD

1268

KAZIMAH BINTI MUHAMAT

IOT BASED PLANT MOISTURE MONITORING SYSTEM

UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSIEN ONN MALAYSIA

GOLD

1269

NUR AINI BINTI ARASAD

QR CODE GREETING CARD

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

GOLD

1025

SHALELA MOHD MAHALI

DRCAL 1.0: DRUG RELEASE CALCULATOR FOR OPTIMAL DEVICE DESIGN

UNIVERSITI MALAYSIA TERENGGANU

GOLD

1088

SUBASHINI ANNAMALAI

RORY'S MATHS ADVENTURE (ROMAAD)

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

GOLD

1106

NOR LIYANA AMALINI BINTI MOHD KAMAL

SUPER-DEX AHP

UNIVERSITI MALAYSIA TERENGGANU

GOLD

1144

NUR SYUHADA BINTI MOHAMAD RODZI

VIRTUAL CLASSROOM:  AN E-LEARNING SYSTEM PLAYGROUND FOR TEACHING AND LEARNING

POLITEKNIK BALIK PULAU

GOLD

1176

YEOH PEG GEE

COSTING SYSTEM

SOC, UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

GOLD

1078

VALARMATHIE GOPALAN

MOBILE AUGMENTED REALITY IN PHYSICS EXPERIMENT (MARPEX)

SMMTC, UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

GOLD

1032

NUR ADILAH ABD RAHMAN

PULSE ELECTRIC FIELD EFFECT ON THE BREAST CANCER CELL

UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA

GOLD

1015

PM. DR. MAISARA BINTI OTHMAN

PERFORMANCE STUDY OF FIXED AND DYNAMIC SYMBOL SIZE MODULATION ARCHITECHTURE IN KINTEX 5 FPGA BOARD

UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA

GOLD

1165

HARLINA SYAKILA HARUN

CHEM-AR

KOLEJ MATRIKULASI KEDAH,KPM

GOLD

1164

LIM KOK PENG

MOBILE MONO COLOR QR CODE APPLICATION

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

GOLD

1118

SITI HAJAR AMINAH BINTI ALI

ASL FINGER SPELLING RECOGNITION SYSTEM FOR INTERACTIVE LEARNING AND EDUCATION PURPOSE

UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA (UTHM)

GOLD

1121

ZAINURI BIN MAT@ MUHAMMAD

IP CALCULATOR V2.0

KOLEJ VOKASIONAL PASIR MAS

GOLD

1014

BAYTHANEE A/P CHAN

SOLAR POWERED PADDY IRRIGATION SYSTEM USING ARDUINO UNO MICROCONTROLLER

UTHM

GOLD

1096

AZRINA KAMARUDDIN

 SEJARAR: A MOBILE AUGMENTED REALITY APPLICATION DESIGNED FOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS LEARNING HISTORY

UNIVERSITI PUTRA MALAYSIA

GOLD

1119

TS. DR. NUR AIDYA HANUM AIZAM

UNITYMETABLE: GENERATES HIGH QUALITY COURSE TIMETABLE THAT ACCOMMODATES VARIOUS DEMANDS

SCHOOL OF INFORMATICS AND APPLIED MATHEMATICS, UNIVERSITI MALAYSIA TERENGGANU

GOLD

1169

DR. MUHAMMAD MUHAIZAM BIN MUSA

21ST CENTURY LEARNING - MY STUDENT COLLABORATE AND REFLECT

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

GOLD

1094

EZRI BIN MOHD

BLOOD GLUCOSE MONITORING SYSTEM USING IOT

UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA

GOLD

1222

DR HAZLYNA & STUDENT

AUTOMATED COUNTING SYSTEM BASED ON CHRONIC IMAGE

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

GOLD

1221

PROF. DR. AZHAM HUSSAIN

MOBILE APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT FOR JOURNAL SUBMISSION

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

GOLD

1228

ASSOC.PROF. DR. RAHELA ABDUL RAHIM

NUTRIENT GUIDELINE FORECASTING SYSTEM

SCHOOL OF QUANTITATIVE SCIENCE , UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

GOLD

1146

NURZARINA BINTI AHMAD MAREKAN

S-LOCK

KOLEJ VOKASIONAL SUNGAI PETANI 2

GOLD

1131

MOHD HANAFIAH BIN YUSOFF

SISTEM KAWALAN UNIVERSAL ( UNIVERSAL CONTROLLER SYSTEM )

KOLEJ VOKASIONAL LEBUH CATOR

GOLD

1254

SHUBASHINI THINAGARAN

AUTOMATED GARMENT MEASUREMENT APPLICATION

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

SILVER

1209

DR NORADILA BINTI NORDIN

SMART ATTENDANCE SYSTEM

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

SILVER

1166

KHERUL JEFRI BIN JAMEN

EQ-MAZE

KOLEJ MATRIKULASI KEDAH,KPM

SILVER

1113

DR. NURULISMA BINTI HJ. ISMAIL

VOICE BASED APPLICATION SYSTEM TO LEARN RECITING AL-QURAN FOR AUTISM CHILDREN (VB-QURAN-AUT)

UNIVERSITI MALAYSIA PERLIS (UNIMAP)

SILVER

1218

AUNY AMANINA BINTI AHMAD AZAM

SMART PLANT APPLICATION FOR CHILDREN

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

SILVER

1181

NURHIDAYAH BINTI MOKHTAR

PECS APP

POLITEKNIK SEBERANG PERAI

SILVER

1208

DR SHARHIDA ZAWANI SAAD

INASIS WEB REPORTING SYSTEM

UNIVERSITI UTARA MLAYSIA

SILVER

1023

RADZI AMBAR

OBJECT RECOGNITION AND TRACKING SYSTEM FOR AUTONOMOUS UNDERWATER VEHICLE (AUV)

UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA

SILVER

1082

MOHD NOORUL FAKHRI YAACOB

A USER VERIFICATION SYSTEM BASED ON KEYSTROKE TYPING RHYTHM FOR COMPUTER FORENSICS AND DIGITAL INVESTIGATIONS

UNIVERSITI MALAYSIA PERLIS (UNIMAP)

SILVER

1013

CLARENCE RIMONG ANAK JAWA

DUAL AXIS SOLAR TRACKER WITH IOT MONITORING SYSTEM USING ARDUINO

UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA

SILVER

1021

MUNIRAH AB. RAHMAN

WATER QUALITY MONITORING AND NOTIFICATION SYSTEM FOR FISHERIES SECTOR

UTHM

SILVER

1005

MUHAMMAD NABIL FIKRI JAMALUDDIN

COLLEGE ACTIVITY ATTENDANCE  REGISTRATION & SCRUTINIZATION  SYSTEM USING BARCODE SCANNER  (COLLAARS)

UNIVERSITI TEKNOLOGI MARA PERLIS BRANCH

SILVER

1275

NOOR BAZILAH BINTI AHMAT BASERI

SMART MALAY VISUALIZATION SYSTEM

SOC, UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

SILVER

1248

WONG JUN JIE

DYS-WHAT? ONLINE DYSCALCULIA SCREENING SYSTEM

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

SILVER

1249

SITI RAHIMAH BINTI MAT HUSSEIN

PET ADOPTION APPLICATION

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

SILVER

1073

MOHD FARIS BIN MOHD FUZI

MULTIUSER GAME-BASED LEARNING USING PACKET TRACER FOR CISCO ACADEMY'S STUDENT

UNIVERSITI TEKNOLOGI MARA (PERLIS)

SILVER

1155

CHUAH SUAT SHAN

CITY GUIDE APPLICATION

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

SILVER

1034

NOOR DIYANA OSMAN

DAL_MAC ALGORITHM

UNIVERSITI SAINS MALAYSIA

SILVER

1046

EVA W.L. LIM

TRAGO APPS: A SOLUTION TO A SMART TRAVELLING SOCIETY

UCSI UNIVERSITY

SILVER

1266

NUR SHAZWANI IZZATI BINTI SHAMEZUL

PRODUCT REVIEW/RATING SYSTEM

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

SILVER

1255

ALIF MIRZA ANDRIYANTO

COLLABORATIVE INFORMATION SHARING SYSTEM

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

SILVER

1016

NUR AMIRAH BINTI ABDUL JAMIL

SOLAR POWERED AUTOMATIC WATER PUMPING SYSTEM USING ARDUINO

UTHM UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSIEN ONN MALAYSIA

SILVER

1136

NURUL AYUMI BINTI ZULKURNAIN

JOM BELAJAR BERSAMA MEI MEI

IPG KAMPUS DARUL AMAN

SILVER

1028

DR. NIK SHAHIDAH AFIFI BT MD TAUJUDDIN

MALARIA PARASITE DETECTION USING IMAGE PROCESSING

UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA

SILVER

1267

MAT KHAIRUL HANIF BIN ABU SEMAN

UUM EASY PARKING

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

SILVER

1085

NURUL HANIDA BINTI ABD WAHAB

SMART VISITOR AND STUDENT RECORD USING RFID

JAPAN MALAYSIA TECHNICAL INSTITUTE

SILVER

1252

NURUL SYAHIRAH AZIRA BT MOHD AZHAM SHAH

KINDERGARTEN MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

SILVER

1114

NUR SYUHADA BINTI MOHAMAD RODZI

SMART NAVIGATION FOR BLIND (SMART NAVI-B)

POLITEKNIK BALIK PULAU

SILVER

1239

MOHAMAD HAZMIN BIN ABDUL AZIZ

GAS LEAKAGE ALERT SYSTEM

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

SILVER

1259

PM DR. SHAHREEN BINTI KASIM

SMART URBAN FARMING : AUTOMATED ENVIRONMENTAL CONTROL SYSTEM FOR INDOOR HYDROPONIC FARMING

UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA

SILVER

1011

MASNIDA HUSSIN

IOT-BASED WATER LEVEL MONITORING SYSTEM

UNIVERSITY PUTRA MALAYSIA

SILVER

1123

PROF. MADYA TS. DR. AHMAD SHUKRI BIN MOHD NOOR  &TAN YONG SIANG

SMART FACULTY MOBILE APPLICATION

UNIVERSITY MALAYSIA TERENGGANU

SILVER

1253

SITI NABILAH BT TA'AIN

ACADEMIC PROMOTION SYSTEM

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

SILVER

1265

NORSHAHIRA BINTI SAHRULL

DROPSHIPPING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

SOC, UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

SILVER

1061

KHOR WAI ZONG

MEOWCARE: A MOBILE APPLICATION FOR CAT CARING

SMMTC, UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

SILVER

1227

DR. NOR HAZLYNA BINTI HARUN & TAN MEI TING

AUTOMATED COUNTING SYSTEM BASED ON CHRONIC IMAGE

SOC, UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

SILVER

1276

DR. AIMI SALIHAH ABDUL NASIR

AUTOMATED SCREENING AND CELLS COUNTING SYSTEM FOR LEUKAEMIA AND MALARIA WITH MOBILE PHONE NOTIFICATION

UNIVERSITI MALAYSIA PERLIS

SILVER

1019

MUNIRAH AB. RAHMAN

IOT BASED FIRE DETECTOR

UTHM

SILVER

1256

MAH CHING ERN

CUSTOMIZED COURSE EVALUATION APPLICATION

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

SILVER

1004

AKMAL ZAKI BIN AKHBAR ALI & TS. DR. MOHD NORZALI BIN HJ MOHD

SMART CHICKEN COOP

UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA

SILVER

1024

RADZI AMBAR

ROBOTIC POULTRY FEEDING SYSTEM

UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA

SILVER

1084

MAIZATULNAJWA BINTI MAHIDAN

THE DEVELOPMENT OF A SPELLING GAME-BASED LEARNING FOR DYSLEXIA KIDS

UNIVERSITI MALAYSIA PERLIS (UNIMAP) & UNIVERSITI TEKNOLOGI MARA (UITM)

BRONZE

1229

ASSOC. PROF. DR. RAHELA ABDUL RAHIM

INDIVIDUAL CROMIUM INTAKE SPREADSHEET FOR HEALTH

SCHOOL OF QUANTITATIVE SCIENCES, UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1277

MOHD AFIQ FIKRI BIN ZANAWI

WIRELESS ACCESS POINT AUDITING SYSTEM

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1282

ZATI TAQIYYAH BT ZOLKEPLEY

SMART INVENTORY TRACKING APPLICATION

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1020

MUNIRAH AB. RAHMAN

SMART WEARABLE WRISTBAND FOR ELDERLY PEOPLE

UTHM

BRONZE

1243

MUHAMMAD BIMO ARYA

STRESS AND ANXIETY MANAGEMENT USING SOCIAL SUPPORT NETWORKS

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1042

AHMAD SYAFIQ BIN ZAID

IOT WALL CRACKING DETECTION ROBOT

UNIVERSITY TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA (UTHM)

BRONZE

1137

CHONG CHEN QING

TAMAN POKEMON

IPG KAMPUS DARUL AMAN

BRONZE

1217

CHIN WEI HONG

E-ISO DOCUMENT SYSTEM

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1142

MUHAMMAD SYAFIQ ZIKRY BIN MUDA

INNOVATIVE DESIGN OF A HYDROFOIL TOWARDS REDUCTION OF DRAG RESISTANCE

MAXG CLUB

BRONZE

1018

MUHAMMAD AZHARI BIN ALIAS

A TRANSFERABLE DATA VIA WIFI FOR AUSCULTATION DEVICE

UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1274

HAWA JAFFERI

SMART MALAY - NP CHUNKER SYSTEM

SOC, UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1245

NOR ADILAH BINTI SHAHARUDDIN

DASHBOARD DESIGN FOR BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1103

AHMAD NAZIRUL AIMAN BIN NORDIN

SMART WATER IOT MONITORING SYSTEM

KOLEJ KOMUNITI SEBERANG JAYA

BRONZE

1223

JAIRAM A/L CHANDRAN

PATIENT' DOCTOR APPOINTMENT SYSTEM

SOC

BRONZE

1242

NUR AIN FAEDZATUL BINTI MOHD JAPRI

CARPOOLING RECOMMENDATION APPLICATION

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1188

NURUL FATIN SHAZZWANIE BINTI SHAMSUDIN

IMAGE ENHANCEMENT FOR DIABETIC RETINOPATHY DISEASE

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1153

NORFIDA ERWANI BINTI MOHD SHAFIE

MEDICURE MEDICAL MACHINE

HIGHER LEARNING INSTITUTION

BRONZE

1247

SAIFARAHANA BINTI A. JALIL

NATURE'S MEDICINE APP

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1264

NUR ARYSSA BINTI ISMADI HISHYAM

SMART FITNESS MANAGER

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1187

YE YUN CHONG

LEARNING JAVA PROGRAMMING THROUGH GAME APPROACH - POCKET JAVA

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1211

KOON FUNG YEE

SUBJECT & LECTURE ONLINE APPOINTMENT SYSTEM

SCHOOL OF COMPUTING, UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1214

NURUL HAZIMAH BINTI SHABUDIN

A MANAGEMENT DASHBOARD FOR RUMAH SINAR HARAPAN

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1219

MUHAMAD ZULKIFLI BIN MOHD ZUKHI

FOOD ANALYZER MOBILE APPLICATION

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1261

THIVIYA A/P MUTHUSAMY

B2P REGISTRARTION SYSTEM

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1048

TS. DR. KHAIRUL NAJMY BIN ABDUL RANI

RADIO FREQUENCY IDENTIFICATION (RFID) MENU READER SYSTEM USING 8051 MICROCONTROLLER FOR BLIND PEOPLE

UNIVERSITI MALAYSIA PERLIS

BRONZE

1285

MASDALIAH BINTI ZAINAL

PRACTICAL STUDENT LOCATION MONITORING SYSTEM (ITRACK)

FINAL YEAR STUDENT

BRONZE

1038

AZMIAH BINTI AZIZ

SMART LAUNDRY PTSS

POLITEKNIK TUANKU SYED SIRAJUDDIN

BRONZE

1102

MOHD YUSRI BIN OMAR

SIJIL AKUAN KOKURIKULUM MATRIKULASI(E-SASI)

KOLEJ MATRIKULASI P.PINANG

BRONZE

1279

RASYID ABDILLAH

MY BLOOD 4U ( RELATED TO BLOOD DONATION SYSTEM )

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1097

NUR AZIEYATUL AKMAL BINTI MOHAMAD KAMAL

AUTOMATED PARKING SYSTEM FOR DISABLE

UTHM

BRONZE

1129

MOHAMAD IDHAM HJ. MD RAZAK

INTERACTIVE AND ADAPTABLE PORTAL FOR E-USAHAWAN

UITM CAWANGAN MELAKA KAMPUS JASIN, UNIVERSITI KEBANGSAAN MALAYSIA DAN UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1116

SITI HAJAR AMINAH BINTI ALI

UTHM STAFF AVAILABILITY SYSTEM USING IOT

UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA (UTHM)

BRONZE

1224

DR. NURULISMA BINTI HJ. ISMAIL

SMART WATER MANAGEMENT SYSTEM BASED ON INTERNET OF THINGS (SWM-IOT)

UNIVERSITI MALAYSIA PERLIS

BRONZE

1017

MOHD HELMY ABD WAHAB

IOT-BASED MOSQUITO TRAP MONITORING SYSTEM

UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1161

LEE PEI MEI

FEEDBACK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1035

EN MOHD HELMY BIN ABD WAHAB

MANGO SKIN COLOUR AND SHAPE DEFECT DETECTION

UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSIEN ONN MALAYSIA (UTHM)

BRONZE

1206

WONG HOU TAK

TAKING NUMBER APP USING QR CODE (TANAS)

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1220

MOHAMAD AZDI BIN MOHD MUSTAFA

E-ZAKAT SCHOLARSHIP OF LEMBAGA ZAKAT NEGERI KEDAH

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1287

NURUL SHAFIQAH BINTI NORAZMI

SYSTEM MONITORING ALUMNI

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1284

GIFHARY SYIDHQA HAMIM

VEHICLE ROUTING SYSTEM

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1163

WANG LEONG HUI

IOT: RAINWATER HARVESTING MANAGMENT SYSTEM

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1205

PROF. HUDA HJ. IBRAHIM

SMART OFFICE SECURITY SYSTEM

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1059

MUHAMMAD KHAIRUL AFI BIN MAHMUD

FLYING DRONE CONTROLLED BY HAND GESTURE USING LEAP MOTION

UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1138

NG WAI PENG

JOM KENALI HURUF BESAR

IPG KAMPUS DARUL AMAN

BRONZE

1213

MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS B AKBAR JALALUDIN KHAN

SMART STREET LIGHT MONITORING SYSTEM

UNIVERSITI SAINS MALAYSIA (USM)

BRONZE

1045

GONESH CHANDRA SAHA

ONLINE 3D VISUALIZATION PROTOTYPE FOR COCONUT PLANTATION MANAGEMENT

UNIVERITI UTARA MALAYSIA (UUM)

BRONZE

1230

DR AZMAN BIN TA'A

BUSINESS INTELIGENCE SYSTEM FOR LIBRARY SERVICES

SCHOOL OF COMPUTING, UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1141

MUHAMMAD AZIZAN BIN AZMAN

INNOVATIVE DESIGN OF TRIM TABS TO ENHANCE SEAKEEPING PERFORMANCE OF A HIGH-SPEED CRAFT

MAXG CLUB

BRONZE

1125

SHER-AINA BINTI AHMAD

DOBBY LAUNDRY APPLICATION

UMT

BRONZE

1244

NUR ALIYAH BT MOHD ROSZAINI

MOBILE IMAGE AUTHENTICATION SYSTEM (MIA APP)

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1246

NOOR SYAFIQAH AYUNI BINTI MOHD SAID

MOBILE APP FOR COLLABORATIVE GROCERY LIST MANAGEMENT

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1027

TENG CHEE AUN

PERSONAL ASSISTANT(PA-CHAN)

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1179

AMAL IZZATI BINTI AZMIN

AUTOMATIC PET FEEDER

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1156

NG YONG HANG

DOOR ACCESS SYSTEM WITH FACE RECOGNITION

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1271

MOHAMMAD HELMI BIN ABU BAKAR

ASSESSMENT CRITERIA OF BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE REQUIREMENT FOR HEALTHCARE ORGANIZATION

UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1081

SYED MUHAMMAD HAZRY ASRAF BIN SYED ABDUL RAHIM

HYBRID ANIMATION: HOW TO OVERCOME THE 4K SYNDROME AMONG STUDENTS

UNIVERSITI MALAYSIA PERLIS (UNIMAP) & UNIVERSITI TEKNIKAL MALAYSIA MELAKA (UTEM)

BRONZE

1080

FATIN NABILA BINTI ABDULLAH

 THE DEVELOPMENT OF A MOBILE BOOKING APPLICATION FOR SPORTS FACILITY AND EQUIPMENT (U-SPORTS)

UNIVERSITI MALAYSIA PERLIS (UNIMAP) & UNIVERSITI TEKNIKAL MALAYSIA MELAKA (UTEM)

BRONZE

1047

DR. WARSUZARINA BINTI MAT JUBADI

IOT BASED HEARTBEAT MONITORING

UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA

BRONZE

1288

DR. MOHD ADIB BIN ABD MUIN

ZAKAT MANAGEMENT IN KEDAH STATE

ISLAMIC BUSINESS SCHOOL, UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA

 

CATEGORY: SECONDARY SCHOOL

AWARD

ID

PROJECT LEADER

PROJECT TITLE

INSTITUTION

GOLD

1278

ISMAIL SALLEH

SMART AL-QURAN MEMORIZATION ( SMART AL-Q)

SMK AGAMA KEDAH

GOLD

1100

HAMEEM BINTI HALIM

MOSQITOX

SEK. MEN. KEBANGSAAN MEGAT DEWA

GOLD

1175

MUHMAMMAD SYARIL B. SHUIB

INTERNET OF THINGS IRRIGATION AND FERTILIZATION FOR AGRICUTURE

KOLEJ VOKASIONAL ARAU

GOLD

1063

NURASHIFA RUDIANI BINTI ROSLI

HAPPITACHI : A SMART STUDY TABLE

SEKOLAH MENENGAH SAINS POKOK SENA

GOLD

1197

ASMA' BT AHMAD

NOTA MINDA SEJARAH TING 4

SMK ARAU

GOLD

1172

MOHD FAIZAL BIN MAHMOD

PILOT

KOLEJ YAYASAN SAAD MELAKA

GOLD

1117

MOHAMAD IZZUDIN BIN AMER

HUSKATS

SMK HOSBA

SILVER

1186

MOHD AMIN BIN ABD RAHMAN

LITAR PERIBAHASA (PROVERB CIRCUIT)

SMK TANJUNG PAUH, 06000 JITRA, KEDAH

SILVER

1170

MOHD FAIZAL BIN MAHMOD

SMART DUSTBIN WITH IOT

KOLEJ YAYASAN SAAD MELAKA

SILVER

1111

MUHAMMAD ZAHWAN ZAHUREN

APP-BASED GREENHOUSE AGRO IN URBAN LIFESTYLE

SEKOLAH MENENGAH KEBANGSAAN DATO' SHEIKH AHMAD

SILVER

1201

PN ARIFAH RAEDAH BINTI MUHAMAD PAUZI

EDUCATION KIT FOR AUTISM

SMK DATO' ALI AHMAD, 01000 KANGAR, PERLIS

SILVER

1077

AZUAN BIN ARSAT

SMART PLANTERS

SEKOLAH BERASRAMA PENUH INTERGRASI KUBANG PASU

SILVER

1050

AZUAN BIN ARSAT

INFINITY BRACELET

SEKOLAH BERASRAMA PENUH INTEGRASI KUBANG PASU

SILVER

1043

NORISHAM BT ALI

LATUBA DAN LATUKA

SK BANDAR BARU SINTOK

BRONZE

1193

ASMA' BINTI AHMAD

INFO KAUNSELING KERJAYA DAN PERKHIDMATAN MENOLONG

SMK ARAU

BRONZE

1049

AZUAN BIN ARSAT

ENDLESS POWER SAVER

SEKOLAH BERASRAMA PENUH INTEGRASI KUBANG PASU

BRONZE

1158

NOORZUNITA BT MAULOT

MELIPONINES PUMP

SMK BAKAI

BRONZE

1086

AZUAN BIN ARSAT

MAGIC FRUIT

SEKOLAH BERASRAMA PENUH INTEGRASI KUBANG PASU

BRONZE

1101

MD NASSER SAMSUDIN

DRUNK OFF SYSTEM

SEKOLAH MENENGAH TEKNIK TUNKU ABDUL RAHMAN PUTRA

BRONZE

1171

MOHD FAIZAL BIN MAHMOD

SMART SAAD'S DUSTBIN

KOLEJ YAYASAN SAAD MELAKA

BRONZE

1041

AMIRUL HAFIDZI BIN NOOR FADZELY

SETEL BIN : SEPARATE THE LEFTOVER-BIN

SEKOLAH MENENGAH SAINS POKOK SENA

BRONZE

1190

ASMA' BINTI AHMAD

TAKHSIN SOLAT

SMK ARAU

BRONZE

1039

DR. NUR HAZWANI ZAKARIA

MAG-B : CLEVER BRUSH FOR A BETTER LIVING

SEKOLAH MENENGAH SAINS POKO SENA

BRONZE

1192

ASMA' BINTI AHMAD

INFO PENDIDIKAN PENCEGAHAN ANTI DADAH DAN HIV AIDS

SMK ARAU

 

CATEGORY: PRIMARY SCHOOL

AWARD

ID

PROJECT LEADER

PROJECT TITLE

INSTITUTION

GOLD

1139

CHELVA LETCHMANAN

LETS PLAY

SJKT LADANG SABRANG/ SJKT LADANG SUNGAI KRUIT

GOLD

1150

TAN NGAH SIE

DEVELOPMENT OF THERMOELECTRIC GENERATOR KIT INQUIRY-BASED LESSONS AND ACTIVITIES

SJK C PASIR PINJI 1 IPOH PERAK

GOLD

1031

CHELVA A/L LETCHMANAN

MINDSCIENCE

SJKT LADANG SABRANG/ SJKT LADANG SUNGAI KRUIT

GOLD

1008

GOH KOK MING

PERISIAN I-MATHZ

SJK (C) CHI SHENG (2)

GOLD

1145

CHITIRAMATHIEE A/P R MANIKAM

"LET'S ZAPHABET"

SJK(T) NATESA PILLAY

GOLD

1210

AZIZAH BINTI HAMZAH

MAGIC STRAW

SK SENA, PERLIS

GOLD

1132

MUHAMMAD ADAM ISKANDAR B. ROSLAN

NIKU FOOT MEASURING DEVICE

SK. DATO' WAN KEMARA

GOLD

1074

AZIZAH BINTI HAMZAH

BISCMUG

SK SENA, PERLIS

GOLD

1115

AZIZAH BINTI HAMZAH

WATERPROOF BAG 2 IN 1

SK SENA, PERLIS

GOLD

1194

MOHD FAIZIE BIN SHUIB

SISTEM E-DISIPLIN & NILAI MURNI

SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN BOHOR MALI, PERLIS.

SILVER

1071

AZIZAH BINTI HAMZAH

MOON PHASES CLOCK

SK SENA, PERLIS

SILVER

1093

AZIZAH BINTI HAMZAH

STINKKIDS SHOE DEODORIZER STORAGE

SK SENA, PERLIS

SILVER

1072

AZIZAH BINTI HAMZAH

ALOE - HA! DRIED JELLY

SK SENA, PERLIS

SILVER

1241

NURUL AQILAH BT AHMAD FAISAL

PICTORIAL RECYCLING BIN

SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN PANGLIMA AWANG

SILVER

1231

MOHD NOOR THALIB

SMART HYDROT

SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN SUKA MENANTI

SILVER

1033

SHAMSUL FADZILAH BINTI AHMAD

TUJUH ANGGOTA SUJUD (TUAS)

SK BANDAR BARU SINTOK

SILVER

1104

AZIZAH BINTI HAMZAH

SAFETY MAT

SK SENA, PERLIS

SILVER

1075

AZIZAH BINTI HAMZAH

WIRELESS STUFF LOCATER

SK SENA, PERLIS

SILVER

1055

AZIZAH BINTI HAMZAH

RUBBISH CLEANER

SK SENA, PERLIS

BRONZE

1177

NIVASHINI SAI NAIDU A/P BAVANANDAM NAIDU

INTELLIGENT BUDDY

SJKT THIRUVALLUVAR

BRONZE

1044

MAHYUNAH BT HASHIM

PO PANG CAK

SK BANDAR BARU SINTOK

BRONZE

1056

AZIZAH BINTI HAMZAH

ACTIV - C SOAP

SK SENA, PERLIS

BRONZE

1092

AZIZAH BINTI HAMZAH

TOY B SCOOP N COUNT 3.0

SK SENA, PERLIS

BRONZE

1051

AZIZAH BINTI HAMZAH

MULTI BOX

SK SENA, PERLIS

BRONZE

1052

AZIZAH BINTI HAMZAH

KLIP LIGHT

SK SENA, PERLIS

BRONZE

1110

PHAVEEN CHAREENCHIT

STEP ACTIVATED PREDATOR ALARM SYSTEM

SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN BANDAR BARU SINTOK

BRONZE

1053

AZIZAH BINTI HAMZAH

ANTI SPILL CLIP FOR NASOGASTRIC TUBE

SK SENA, PERLIS

BRONZE

1152

NIK NABIL NAJDI BIN NIK KUN

SMART BIN

SK BATU 8, CHANGLUN, KEDAH

BRONZE

1280

RASIDAH BINTI ADENAN

INFINITY FRACTION 2.0

SCHOOL

BRONZE

1054

AZIZAH BINTI HAMZAH

EASY TRIANGLE

SK SENA, PERLIS

BRONZE

1281

RASIDAH BINTI ADENAN

"DE 2 PER 1.0"

SCHOOL

 

Dewan Muadzam Shah

UUM

Call Us

+6049285058/5056

Contact Us

iria@uum.edu.my